Some of the Student Government Association’s Outstanding Seniors for 2018 gather outside Patten Chapel after the ceremony to honor them.

2018 Outstanding Seniors

Engineering and Computer Science

Brandon Clounch — Mechanical Engineering

Kyle Gould— Information Security & Assurance

Keith Hollingsworth — Data Science

Jacob Monroe — Information Security & Assurance

Barbara Musgrave — Construction Management

Alay Patel — Computer Engineering

Christopher Purvis — Chemical Engineering: Environmental

Drew Rivenbark — Civil Engineering: Environmental

Kathryn Rouse — Scientific Applications

Jose Stovall — Software Systems

Jeremy Taylor — Engineering: Environmental

Anna Tenpenny — Engineering Management

Cooper Thome — Chemical Engineering

Ty Tucker — Civil Engineering

Daniel Velasquez — Software Systems

 

Health, Education and Professional Studies

Jordan Flowers — Integrated Studies

Wil Keener — Health and Human Performance: Dietetics

Sloan Parker— Interior Design

Sarah Vanderford — Health and Human Performance: Exercise Science

Katherine Walsh — Nursing

Christy Ziesmer — Interior Architecture

 

Business

Paige Amoroso — Human Resource Management

Hunter Carroll — Investments

Casey Chelf — Business Management

Amber Daugherty — Business Finance

Hallie Dunham — Marketing

Jackson Moles — Business Analytics

Erik Swanson — Entrepreneurship                

Emily Thornton — Economics

Megan Woods — Accounting

 

Arts & Sciences

Samantha Adams — Modern & Classical Language & Literature: Spanish

Samantha Adams — Legal Studies

Hayley Beitel — Geology

Rebecca Biancofiore — Humanities: Liberal Arts

Sarah Bowers — Graphic Design

Sally Buck — Religion

Andrew Choyce — Art Sculpture

Jamison Colston — Philosophy

Timothy Corley — Legal Assistant Studies

Mirel Crumb — Painting & Drawing

Gabrielle Dean — Public Policy

Rachel Frizzell — Modern & Classical Language & Literature: French

Connor Frye — Chemistry

Qingyuan Guo — Rhetoric & Professional Writing

Stephanie Gould — Art

Taylor Hamilton — Vocal Music Education

Katey Hayes — Psychology

Andrea Kur — General Biology

Neethu Kurien — Biochemistry

Crystal Lacy — Biodiversity, Conservation & Natural Resources

Brittany Lamay — STEM Education

Ally Manno — Music

Betsy Mashburn — Preprofessional

Rebecca Miller — Philosophy & Religion

Katherine Mobley — Anthropology

Patrick Moore — Public Administration & Nonprofit Management

Haley Ogle — History

Stephanie Parratt — Molecular Biology

Haylee Pellegrino — Sociology

Hannah Ragan — History

Hannah Rials — Creative Writing

Zachary Rush — Criminal Justice

Kaeley Scott — Art Education

Holly Seiler — Environmental Policy & Planning

Shaun Smith — Environmental Geology

Alexis Smith — Photography & Media Art

Brianna Smith — Music

Zeke Starr— American Studies

Kayla Stephens — Anthropology

Nicholas Sterling — Theatre

Mae Stuart — Humanities: International

Mae Stuart — International & Comparative Studies

Katherine Sweat — English & American Language and Literature

Zakhariah Truett — Integrated Studies: Emphasis in Music

Kristen Vradenburgh — Vocal Music Education

Erin White — STEM Education

Douglas White — Physics

Trevor White — Instrumental Music Education

Xinwen Zhang — Instrumental Performance


Media Relations Contacts: Email Shawn Ryan or call (423) 425-4363.
Share
Tagged with:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

 

Categories